School Info

St.Mary’s Residential Public School,
Paliakkara, Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta,
Kerala – 689 101

Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.
Affiliation No.: 930010

St. Mary’s Educational and Cultural Society, Thiruvalla

Government of Kerala

Total area of school in square metres – 5355
Total area of playground in square metres – 14380

Mrs. Valsa Philip

St. Mary’s Residential Public School
Paliakkara
Thiruvalla
Kerala 689101
Phone: 0469 2600710

Mrs. Mini Jacob Philip

Email : stmaryrcshool@gmail.com

Mr. Satheesh Kumar
Email : stmaryrcschool@gmail.com
Phone : +919495442106

Mrs. Mini Jacob Philip
Email : stmaryrcshool@gmail.com
Phone : +919249455768


STAFF LIST

TEACHER CODENAMEPOSTTYPE OF TEACHERHIGHEST QUALIFICATION(ACADEMIC)HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL)MAIN SUBJECT TAUGHT
61Ms. Alka Mary AbrahamPRTTeacherB.Sc Computer ScienceMCAComputer Lab
1Ms. Mini Jacob PhilipPGTPrincipalM.ScB.EdBotany
2Ms. Anie JacobPGTHead MistressM.ScB.EdPhysics
3Ms. Meena VarghesePGTTeacherMAB.EdEnglish
4Ms. Rajasree KPGTTeacherB.ScMCA,PGDCAI.P
5Ms. Raji RajanPGTTeacherM.ScB.Ed(Set)Zoology
6Ms. Savitha JamesPGTTeacherM.ScB.EdChemistry
7Ms. Susan SamuelPGTTeacherMAB.Ed,D.TrEnglish
8Ms. Uma SreekumarPGTTeacherM.ScB.Ed,SetMaths
9Ms. Anitha JanetPGTTeacherMCA,B.Sc MCA,PGDCAComp.Sce.
10Ms. Sheena P JohnPGTTeacherM.ScB.EdPhysics
11Mr. Suresh Kumar GPGTTeacherM.ComB.EdCommerce
12Mr. Satheesh Kumar JPGTTeacherMA,SetB.EdEconomics
13Ms. Jayanthy SPGTTeacherM.Sc,M.PhilB.Ed,SetMaths
14Ms. Alphi JohnPGTTeacherM.ScB.EdPhysics
15Ms. Jisha Mary VarghesePGTTeacherM.ScB.EdChemistry
16Ms. Preetha RPGTTeacherM.ScB.Ed, SetPhysics
17Ms. Sreelekha NTGTTeacherMAB.Ed,SetMalayalam
18Ms. Jisha ThomasTGTTeacherMAB.EdHindi
19Mr. Mathew DanielTGTTeacherB.ScB.EdMaths
20Ms. Maya NairTGTTeacherMAB.EdSocial Science
21Ms. Lindu P PillaiTGTTeacherM.ScB.EdBiology
22Ms. Sreekala STGTTeacherB.ScB.Ed,CTETChemistry
23Ms. P Uma DeviTGTTeacherMAB.Ed,CTETEnglish
24Ms. Simi HTGTTeacherMAB.EdMalayalam
25Ms. P S SwathiPRTTeacherM.ScB.EdMaths
26Ms. Sherly KuriakosePRTTeacherMAB.EdSocial Science
27Ms. P Sara MathewPRTTeacherMAB.EdEnglish
28Ms. Ajitha OmanakuttanPRTTeacherBAB.EdEnglish
29Ms. Nimmy SPRTTeacherBAB.Ed,DP&CSHindi
30Ms. Carmel D'souzaPRTTeacherB.ScB.EdChemistry
31Ms. Saramma MammenPRTTeacherB.ScB.EdChemistry
32Ms. Gangakumari V PPRTTeacherM.ScB.EdMaths
33Ms. Bindu UnnikrishnanPRTTeacherB.ScB.EdScience
34Ms. Shantymol LukePRTTeacherB.ScB.EdScience,Maths
35Ms. Jisha ShajiPRTTeacherB.ScB.EdScience
36Ms. Christy GeorgePRTTeacherB.ScB.EdMaths
37Ms. Sinu B NairPRTTeacherBITComputer Science
38Ms. Sandhya NairPRTTeacherM.ComB.EdBusiness Studies
39Ms. Saniyo JobPRTTeacherMAB.EdMalayalam
40Ms. Dasi Maria SebastianPRTTeacherMAB.EdMalayalam
41Ms. Leena K IPRTTeacherB.ScB.EdMaths
42Ms. Jobi Merry JoyPRTTeacherMAB.EdMalayalam
43Ms. Sini N MathaiPRTTeacherB.ScB.EdMaths
44Ms. Nija Raj P RPRTTeacherMAB.EdHindi
45Ms. Beena PhilipNTTTeacherMontessoriMontessoriAll Subject
46Ms. Elizabeth ThomasNTTTeacherMontessoriMontessori
47Ms. Maria JosephNTTTeacherD.Ed KGD.Ed KG
48Ms. Usha VishnunamboothiriTeacherB.ScPGD(S)AComputer Science
49Ms. Panicker Veenadevi RTeacherB.ComB.Com, COPAComputer Science
50Ms. Sujitha SPGTTeacherMPEdMPEdPhysical Education
51Ms. Reeni JosephSpecial EducatorCraftI-IVCraft
52Ms. Sujithamol P VLibrarianTeacherB.Sc,MLIScB.Sc,B.Ed, MLISc
53Ms. Bindu AbrahamCounsellorTeacherM.ScCFTCounsellor
54Mr. Moji K ZachariahArtTeacherDFADFA/ArtsArt
55Mr. Rajesh PurushothamanDanceTeacherXIIFine ArtsDAM
56Ms. Mary AnnSpecial EducatorTeacherMAB.EdTeaching Students with special needs
57Mr. Vijayakumar A SYogaTeacherXIIDiploma YogaYoga
58Mr. Manoj K SMusicAsst. TeacherMusic DiplomaMusic
59Mr. Jimson C JohnWestern MusicAsst. TeacherXIIMusic DiplomaMusic
60Ms. Martina Rachel JohnPRTTeacherBAB.Ed.English

STAFF LIST (Non Teaching)

SL.NO.NAMEPOST
1Panchami NLab Assistant
2Sujithamol P VLibrarian
3Babitha V KarippayilAccountant
4Sreeletha KTypist
5Suja ChackoClerk
6Mini PrasannakumarCashier
7Simi SivakumarReceptionist
8Sarika SasidharanReceipionist
9Mayadevi A SAyah
10Renjima P NAyah
11Omana ammalAyah
12Ponnamma MathewAyah
13Cicily SAyah
14Sujatha MuraliAyah
15Omana P PAyah
16Chandrika SurendranAyah
17Ancy BijuAyah
18Mini CAyah
19Deepa RejiAyah
20Vasanthy RajanAyah
21Sobhana P PAyah
22Manju MAyah
23Shiny SanthoshAyah
24Susan VargheseAyah
25Latha SanthoshAyah
26K N SudhakaranSecurity
27Raju S KSecurity
28John JosephDriver
29Girish BabuDriver
30Krishna KumarDriver
31Radhakrishnan VDriver
32Lathesh S MDriver
33T V MathewDriver
34Sunder RajanDriver
35Santhosh KumarDriver
36AjaykumarDriver
37Binu GopalHelper
38Mathew P KHelper
39C T RadhakrishnanHelper
40Pradeepkumar A VHelper
41Anoop BhakthanHelper
42Abraham MathewHelper
43Aravindakshan V SHelper
44Pradeep Kumar CHelper
45GirijakumariHelper

ANNUAL REPORT

ANNUAL REPORTYEAR
2019-2020Download
2016-2017Download
2017-2018Download