School Info

St.Mary’s Residential Public School,
Paliakkara, Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta,
Kerala – 689 101

Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.
Affiliation No.: 930010

St. Mary’s Educational and Cultural Society, Thiruvalla

Government of Kerala

Total area of school in square metres – 5355
Total area of playground in square metres – 14380

Mrs. Valsa Philip

St. Mary’s Residential Public School
Paliakkara
Thiruvalla
Kerala 689101
Phone: 0469 2600710

Dr.Manu Oommen

Email : stmaryrcshool@gmail.com

Mr. Satheesh Kumar
Email : stmaryrcschool@gmail.com
Phone : +919495757011

Mrs. Mini T Baby
Email : stmaryrcshool@gmail.com
Phone : +919249455768


STAFF LIST

TEACHER CODENAMEPOSTTYPE OF TEACHERHIGHEST QUALIFICATION(ACADEMIC)HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL)MAIN SUBJECT TAUGHT
1Dr.Manu OommenPGTPrincipalPh.DB.EdZoology
2Mini T BabyPGTVice PrincipalM.Sc(Botany)B.EdBotany
3Anie JacobPGTHead MistressM.Sc(Physics)B.EdPhysics
4Meena VarghesePGTTeacherMA(English)B.EdEnglish
5Rajasree KPGTTeacherB.Sc(Physics)MCA,PGDCAComputer Science
6Preetha RPGTTeacherM.Sc(Physics)B.Ed, SETPhysics
7Raji RajanPGTTeacherM.Sc(Zoology)B.Ed,SETZoology
8Savitha JamesPGTTeacherM.Sc(Chemistry)B.EdChemistry
9Susan SamuelPGTTeacherMA(English)B.Ed,D.TrEnglish
10Uma SreekumarPGTTeacherM.Sc(Maths)B.Ed,SETMaths
11Anitha JanetPGTTeacherMCA,B.Sc (Com.Science)PGDCAComputer Science
12Sheena P JohnPGTTeacherM.Sc(Physics)B.EdPhysics
13Suresh Kumar GPGTTeacherM.ComB.EdAccountancy
14Satheesh Kumar JPGTTeacherMA(Economics)B.Ed,SETEconomics
15Animol M VarghesePGTTeacherM.Sc(Botany)M.Ed,CTETBotany
16Jayanthy SPGTTeacherM.Sc,M.Phil (Maths)B.Ed,SETMaths
17P Sara MathewPGTTeacherMA(English)B.EdEnglish
18Sujitha SPGTTeacherMPEdMPEdPhysical Education
20Gangakumari V PTGTTeacherM.Sc(Maths)B.EdMaths
21Simi HTGTTeacherMA(Malayalam)B.EdMalayalam
22Sreelekha NTGTTeacherMA(Malayalam)B.Ed,SETMalayalam
23Jisha ThomasTGTTeacherMA(Hindi)B.EdHindi
24Joseph KainadTGTTeacherBA,B.EdB.EdFrench
25Saramma MammenTGTTeacherB.Sc(Chemistry)B.EdChemistry
26Mathew DanielTGTTeacherB.Sc(Maths)B.EdMaths
27Sherly KuriakoseTGTTeacherMA(History)B.EdSocial Science
28Sinu B NairTGTTeacherBITComputer Science
29Saniyo JobTGTTeacherMA(Malayalam)B.EdMalayalam
30Maya NairTGTTeacherMA(Sociology)B.EdSocial Science
31Carmel D'souzaTGTTeacherB.Sc.(Chemistry)B.EdChemistry
32Lindu P PillaiTGTTeacherM.Sc(Zoology)B.EdBiology
33Sreekala STGTTeacherB.Sc(Chemistry)B.Ed,CTETChemistry
34P Uma DeviTGTTeacherMA(English)B.Ed,CTETEnglish
35Nimmy STGTTeacherBA(Hindi)B.Ed,DP&CSHindi
36Chandralekha STGTTeacherMA(History)M.EdSocial Science
37Preethi GTGTTeacherB.Sc(Maths), MBAB.EdMaths
38Malini M PillaiTGTTeacherMA(English)B.EdEnglish
39Ponnu Elizabeth VarkeyTGTTeacherMA(English)B.EdEnglish
40Achsay Mary AlexanderTGTTeacherM.Sc(Chemistry)B.EdPhysics
41Rejith MTGTTeacherM.PEdM.PedPhysical Education
42Preethy ThomasTGTTeacherB.Sc(Maths)B.EdMaths
43Bindu UnnikrishnanPRTTeacherB.Sc(Chemistry)B.EdScience
44Suma K NairPRTTeacherBA(Hindi)B.EdHindi
45Jisha ShajiPRTTeacherB.Sc(H)ZoologyB.EdScience
46Dasi Maria SebastianPRTTeacherMA(Malayalam)B.EdMalayalam
47Valsala R NairPRTTeacherBA(Economics)B.EdSocial Science
48Subhi Mary JohnPRTTeacherMA(English)B.EdEnglish
49Usha VishnunamboothiriPRTTeacherB.Sc(Maths)PGDCA
50Leena K IPRTTeacherB.Sc(Maths)B.EdMaths
51Christy GeorgePRTTeacherB.Sc(Maths)B.EdMaths
52Aiswarya NairPRTTeacherM.Sc(Chemistry)B.EdScience
53Jobi Merry JoyPRTTeacherMA(Malayalam)B.EdMalayalam
54Panicker Veenadevi RPRTTeacherB.ComB.Com,COPAComputer Science
55Shantymol LukePRTTeacherB.Sc(Chemistry)B.EdScience
56Rohini C RPRTTeacherMA(Hindi)B.EdHindi
57Sandhya NairPRTTeacherM.ComB.EdSocial Studies/ Business Studies
58Tincy ZachariaPRTTeacherB.Sc(Software System)MCAComputer
59Susan GeorgeNTTAsst. TeacherSr.Cambridge
60Elizabeth MathewNTTAsst. TeacherSr.Cambridge
61Reeni JosephNTTTeacherKG Teachers trainingMontessoriCraft
62Beena PhilipNTTTeacherMontessoriLKG,UKG
63Sivakumar NTeacherPRT/ Special EducatorDiplomaMusic
64Rajesh PurushothamanTeacherPRT/ Special EducatorXIIFine ArtsDance
65Moji K ZachariahSpecial EducatorPRT/ Special EducatorDFADFA/ArtsFine Arts
66Lekshmi SureshLab InstructorDiploma in Computer SciencePGDCA
67Vijayakumar A SYoga
68Bindhu AbrahamCounsellorM.Sc,CFT

STAFF LIST (Non Teaching)

SL.NO.NAMEPOST
1Panchami NLab Assistant
2Sujithamol P VLibrarian
3Babitha V KarippayilAccountant
4Sreeletha KTypist
5Suja ChackoClerk
6Mini PrasannakumarCashier
7Simi SivakumarReceptionist
8Sarika SasidharanReceipionist
9Mayadevi A SAyah
10Renjima P NAyah
11Omana ammalAyah
12Ponnamma MathewAyah
13Cicily SAyah
14Sujatha MuraliAyah
15Omana P PAyah
16Chandrika SurendranAyah
17Ancy BijuAyah
18Mini CAyah
19Deepa RejiAyah
20Vasanthy RajanAyah
21Sobhana P PAyah
22Manju MAyah
23Shiny SanthoshAyah
24Susan VargheseAyah
25Latha SanthoshAyah
26K N SudhakaranSecurity
27Raju S KSecurity
28John JosephDriver
29Girish BabuDriver
30Krishna KumarDriver
31Radhakrishnan VDriver
32Lathesh S MDriver
33T V MathewDriver
34Sunder RajanDriver
35Santhosh KumarDriver
36AjaykumarDriver
37Binu GopalHelper
38Mathew P KHelper
39C T RadhakrishnanHelper
40Pradeepkumar A VHelper
41Anoop BhakthanHelper
42Abraham MathewHelper
43Aravindakshan V SHelper
44Pradeep Kumar CHelper
45GirijakumariHelper

ANNUAL REPORT

ANNUAL REPORTYEAR
2016-2017Download
2017-2018Download